Sweden Alumni Network Georgia was officially launched on November 25, 2015. Since then the network implemented dozens of interesting projects and initiatives raising awareness about sustainable development goals and other important topics among alumni and wider society. These projects have been mostly implemented with financial support of the Swedish Institute and active cooperation with the Embassy of Sweden. Some of the projects were also done in coalition with USAID, various universities and non-governmental organizations. Due to successful activities, in 2018 Sweden Alumni Network Georgia was named the Network of the Year by the Swedish Institute. This was for the very 1st time when SI made such an award and Georgian Network was distinguished among all other networks globally.
Below you fill find brief report about some of the projects carried out by the Sweden Alumni Network Georgia in recent years.
Online Coaching Course – Career Development: How to Transform Challenges into Opportunities
“საქართველოში შვედეთის კურსდამთავრებულთა ქსელი იწყებს ქოუჩინგის ონლაინ კურსს “კარიერული განვითარება: როგორ გარდავქმნათ გამოწვევები შესაძლებლობებად?!” ვითვალისწინებთ რა Covid-19-ით გამოწვეულ გლობალურ ეკონომიკურ
Read More »